Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

UNH vs Penn State, Brown, SCSU

Host: University of New Hampshire
Date: March 13, 2022
Location: Durham, N.H. (Whittemore Center)
Venue: Home Meet
Attendance: 1660
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars University of New Hampshire
  Balance Beam Brown
  Floor Exercise Penn State
  All Around Southern Conn.
    Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  Penn State 196.550 
2  University of New Hampshire 195.775 
3  Brown 194.675 
4  Southern Conn. 190.400 

 

University of New Hampshire  (Top)
Head Coach:  Lindsey Bruck Ayotte
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Hannah Baddick     9.125    
 Sierra Bauman 9.650   9.775    
 Alyssa Beaulieu       9.800  
 Larissa Biette 9.725        
 Kenadi Brown   9.875   9.850  
 Jenna DeVincenzo   9.825 9.800    
 Lauren Diggan 9.400        
 Kylie Gorgenyi 9.850 9.900   9.825  
 Kylie Kratchwell   9.900      
 Hailey Lui   9.775 9.950 9.850  
 Mariella Miele 9.675        
 Gracy Mowers 9.800     9.850  
 Summer Simpkins   9.825 9.050    
 Alyssa Worthington     9.925 9.325  
 Team Totals 48.700  49.325  48.575  49.175  195.775

 

Brown  (Top)
Head Coach:  Sara Carver-Milne
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Julia Bedell 9.800     9.850  
 Abby Contello   9.850 9.600    
 Mei Li Costa 9.800 9.925      
 Maya Davis     9.425 9.525  
 Alyssa Gardner 9.800        
 Lauren Kramer 9.700        
 Lauren Lazaro     9.600 9.700  
 Sophia Petrillo   9.725      
 Ella Poley 9.750 9.750      
 Paige Richter   9.650      
 Taylor Schulze   9.825 9.825    
 Carolanne Van Zandt       9.525  
 Abby Walsh       9.700  
 McKenna Weiner     9.725    
 Angela Xing 9.775   9.375 9.725  
 Team Totals 48.925  49.075  48.175  48.500  194.675

 

Penn State  (Top)
Head Coach:  Sarah Brown
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Nikki Beckwith   9.825      
 Alissa Bonsall 9.775 9.950      
 Lauren Bridgens 9.800 9.350 9.675 9.925 38.750
 Kourtney Chinnery 9.825        
 Dymiana Cox     9.700    
 Jessica Johanson 9.850 9.800   9.800  
 Maddie Johnston   9.800 9.875    
 Bella Romagnano     9.725    
 Cassidy Rushlow 9.775 9.850 9.900 9.700 39.225
 Bella Salcedo     9.850 9.950  
 Elina Vihrova 9.750     9.875  
 Team Totals 49.025  49.225  49.050  49.250  196.550

 

Southern Conn.  (Top)
Head Coach:  Byron Knox
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Audrey Arnold   8.475      
 Chelsea Baker   8.100      
 Ava Boyd       9.625  
 Lexi Bracher 9.600        
 Brooke Burkhart 9.650        
 Breyana Daniels 9.325        
 Emelia Diaz     9.575    
 Delaney Fields   9.675      
 Molly Froman     9.550    
 Cassidy Girolamo 9.725 9.650   9.750  
 Jayci Jordan   8.950      
 Emiley Kahl     9.025    
 Angel Lee     9.650    
 Alexa Melanson       9.225  
 Sarah Moussa     9.675    
 Ciana Rios   9.725   9.500  
 Sidney Wilson 9.700     9.300  
 Hanna Zebdi 9.800   8.750 9.800  
 Team Totals 48.475  46.475  47.475  47.975  190.400

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kylie Gorgenyi  University of New Hampshire 9.850 
1  Jessica Johanson  Penn State 9.850 
3  Kourtney Chinnery  Penn State 9.825 
4  Gracy Mowers  University of New Hampshire 9.800 
4  Alyssa Gardner  Brown 9.800 
4  Julia Bedell  Brown 9.800 
4  Mei Li Costa  Brown 9.800 
4  Lauren Bridgens  Penn State 9.800 
4  Hanna Zebdi  Southern Conn. 9.800 
10  Angela Xing  Brown 9.775 
10  Alissa Bonsall  Penn State 9.775 
10  Cassidy Rushlow  Penn State 9.775 
13  Ella Poley  Brown 9.750 
13  Elina Vihrova  Penn State 9.750 
15  Larissa Biette  University of New Hampshire 9.725 
15  Cassidy Girolamo  Southern Conn. 9.725 
17  Lauren Kramer  Brown 9.700 
17  Sidney Wilson  Southern Conn. 9.700 
19  Mariella Miele  University of New Hampshire 9.675 
20  Sierra Bauman  University of New Hampshire 9.650 
20  Brooke Burkhart  Southern Conn. 9.650 
22  Lexi Bracher  Southern Conn. 9.600 
23  Lauren Diggan  University of New Hampshire 9.400 
24  Breyana Daniels  Southern Conn. 9.325 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Alissa Bonsall  Penn State 9.950 
2  Mei Li Costa  Brown 9.925 
3  Kylie Kratchwell  University of New Hampshire 9.900 
3  Kylie Gorgenyi  University of New Hampshire 9.900 
5  Kenadi Brown  University of New Hampshire 9.875 
6  Abby Contello  Brown 9.850 
6  Cassidy Rushlow  Penn State 9.850 
8  Summer Simpkins  University of New Hampshire 9.825 
8  Jenna DeVincenzo  University of New Hampshire 9.825 
8  Taylor Schulze  Brown 9.825 
8  Nikki Beckwith  Penn State 9.825 
12  Jessica Johanson  Penn State 9.800 
12  Maddie Johnston  Penn State 9.800 
14  Hailey Lui  University of New Hampshire 9.775 
15  Ella Poley  Brown 9.750 
16  Sophia Petrillo  Brown 9.725 
16  Ciana Rios  Southern Conn. 9.725 
18  Delaney Fields  Southern Conn. 9.675 
19  Paige Richter  Brown 9.650 
19  Cassidy Girolamo  Southern Conn. 9.650 
21  Lauren Bridgens  Penn State 9.350 
22  Jayci Jordan  Southern Conn. 8.950 
23  Audrey Arnold  Southern Conn. 8.475 
24  Chelsea Baker  Southern Conn. 8.100 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Hailey Lui  University of New Hampshire 9.950 
2  Alyssa Worthington  University of New Hampshire 9.925 
3  Cassidy Rushlow  Penn State 9.900 
4  Maddie Johnston  Penn State 9.875 
5  Bella Salcedo  Penn State 9.850 
6  Taylor Schulze  Brown 9.825 
7  Jenna DeVincenzo  University of New Hampshire 9.800 
8  Sierra Bauman  University of New Hampshire 9.775 
9  McKenna Weiner  Brown 9.725 
9  Bella Romagnano  Penn State 9.725 
11  Dymiana Cox  Penn State 9.700 
12  Lauren Bridgens  Penn State 9.675 
12  Sarah Moussa  Southern Conn. 9.675 
14  Angel Lee  Southern Conn. 9.650 
15  Lauren Lazaro  Brown 9.600 
15  Abby Contello  Brown 9.600 
17  Emelia Diaz  Southern Conn. 9.575 
18  Molly Froman  Southern Conn. 9.550 
19  Maya Davis  Brown 9.425 
20  Angela Xing  Brown 9.375 
21  Hannah Baddick  University of New Hampshire 9.125 
22  Summer Simpkins  University of New Hampshire 9.050 
23  Emiley Kahl  Southern Conn. 9.025 
24  Hanna Zebdi  Southern Conn. 8.750 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Bella Salcedo  Penn State 9.950 
2  Lauren Bridgens  Penn State 9.925 
3  Elina Vihrova  Penn State 9.875 
4  Kenadi Brown  University of New Hampshire 9.850 
4  Hailey Lui  University of New Hampshire 9.850 
4  Gracy Mowers  University of New Hampshire 9.850 
4  Julia Bedell  Brown 9.850 
8  Kylie Gorgenyi  University of New Hampshire 9.825 
9  Alyssa Beaulieu  University of New Hampshire 9.800 
9  Jessica Johanson  Penn State 9.800 
9  Hanna Zebdi  Southern Conn. 9.800 
12  Cassidy Girolamo  Southern Conn. 9.750 
13  Angela Xing  Brown 9.725 
14  Lauren Lazaro  Brown 9.700 
14  Abby Walsh  Brown 9.700 
14  Cassidy Rushlow  Penn State 9.700 
17  Ava Boyd  Southern Conn. 9.625 
18  Maya Davis  Brown 9.525 
18  Carolanne Van Zandt  Brown 9.525 
20  Ciana Rios  Southern Conn. 9.500 
21  Alyssa Worthington  University of New Hampshire 9.325 
22  Sidney Wilson  Southern Conn. 9.300 
23  Alexa Melanson  Southern Conn. 9.225 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Cassidy Rushlow  Penn State 39.225 
2  Lauren Bridgens  Penn State 38.750 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Diane Cote-Burk  National
   Judge 2  Dianna Spaulding  National
 Bars  Judge 1  Kathleen Ortiz  National
   Judge 2  Michelle Nietsche  National
 Beam  Judge 1  Kerrie Rubeira  National
   Judge 2  Sarah Keegan  Level 10
 Floor  Judge 1  Sally Buchanan  National
   Judge 2  Luanne McKenna  National

 

 PLEASE NOTE: The meet is final and scores are official. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 3/13/2022 at 3:58:59PM
Posted 3/13/2022 at 4:36:53PM Eastern Daylight Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Peter Gysegem Software
Version: 2022.0.0.1422
Web site: http://gysegem.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2022 by Peter Gysegem Software. All rights reserved