Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Southern Utah at Utah State

Host: Utah State
Date: February 14, 2020
Location: Dee Glen Smith Spectrum (Logan, Utah)
Venue: Home Meet
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Utah State
  Balance Beam Southern Utah
  Floor Exercise Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  Utah State 196.525 
2  Southern Utah 196.450 

 

Utah State  (Top)
Head Coach:  Amy Smith
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Carley Bayles     9.775    
 Autumn DeHarde 9.800   9.925 9.925  
 Taylor Dittmar     9.500    
 Maia Fishwick   9.850 9.800    
 Jessica Gutierrez   9.800      
 Brittany Jeppesen   9.500      
 Mikaela Meyer 9.825     9.875  
 Grace Rojas 9.750 9.825      
 Sofi Sullivan 9.800 9.875 9.850 9.775 39.300
 Ariel Toomey       9.825  
 Leighton Varnadore 9.825 9.750 9.750 9.875 39.200
 Rebecca Wells 9.750     9.825  
 Team Totals 49.000  49.100  49.100  49.325  196.525

 

Southern Utah  (Top)
Head Coach:  Scott Bauman
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Morgan Alfaro 9.850        
 Mikaela DeFilippo     9.600 9.775  
 Ruby Hernandez     8.925    
 Autumn Jorgensen     9.825 9.750  
 Molly Jozwiakowski       9.875  
 Caitlin Kho 9.850 9.800   9.825  
 Madison McBride 9.825     9.900  
 Karley McClain 9.800 9.775      
 Shylen Murakami   9.875 9.850    
 Hannah Nipp   9.800 9.900 9.875  
 Becky Rozsa-Thompson   9.800      
 Rachel Smith 9.775   9.775    
 Stephanie Tervort 9.800 9.850      
 Team Totals 49.125  49.125  48.950  49.250  196.450

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Caitlin Kho  Southern Utah 9.850 
1  Morgan Alfaro  Southern Utah 9.850 
3  Mikaela Meyer  Utah State 9.825 
3  Leighton Varnadore  Utah State 9.825 
3  Madison McBride  Southern Utah 9.825 
6  Autumn DeHarde  Utah State 9.800 
6  Sofi Sullivan  Utah State 9.800 
6  Stephanie Tervort  Southern Utah 9.800 
6  Karley McClain  Southern Utah 9.800 
10  Rachel Smith  Southern Utah 9.775 
11  Grace Rojas  Utah State 9.750 
11  Rebecca Wells  Utah State 9.750 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Sofi Sullivan  Utah State 9.875 
1  Shylen Murakami  Southern Utah 9.875 
3  Maia Fishwick  Utah State 9.850 
3  Stephanie Tervort  Southern Utah 9.850 
5  Grace Rojas  Utah State 9.825 
6  Jessica Gutierrez  Utah State 9.800 
6  Hannah Nipp  Southern Utah 9.800 
6  Becky Rozsa-Thompson  Southern Utah 9.800 
6  Caitlin Kho  Southern Utah 9.800 
10  Karley McClain  Southern Utah 9.775 
11  Leighton Varnadore  Utah State 9.750 
12  Brittany Jeppesen  Utah State 9.500 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Autumn DeHarde  Utah State 9.925 
2  Hannah Nipp  Southern Utah 9.900 
3  Sofi Sullivan  Utah State 9.850 
3  Shylen Murakami  Southern Utah 9.850 
5  Autumn Jorgensen  Southern Utah 9.825 
6  Maia Fishwick  Utah State 9.800 
7  Carley Bayles  Utah State 9.775 
7  Rachel Smith  Southern Utah 9.775 
9  Leighton Varnadore  Utah State 9.750 
10  Mikaela DeFilippo  Southern Utah 9.600 
11  Taylor Dittmar  Utah State 9.500 
12  Ruby Hernandez  Southern Utah 8.925 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Autumn DeHarde  Utah State 9.925 
2  Madison McBride  Southern Utah 9.900 
3  Mikaela Meyer  Utah State 9.875 
3  Leighton Varnadore  Utah State 9.875 
3  Molly Jozwiakowski  Southern Utah 9.875 
3  Hannah Nipp  Southern Utah 9.875 
7  Ariel Toomey  Utah State 9.825 
7  Rebecca Wells  Utah State 9.825 
7  Caitlin Kho  Southern Utah 9.825 
10  Sofi Sullivan  Utah State 9.775 
10  Mikaela DeFilippo  Southern Utah 9.775 
12  Autumn Jorgensen  Southern Utah 9.750 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Sofi Sullivan  Utah State 39.300 
2  Leighton Varnadore  Utah State 39.200 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Gay-Anne Valkoun  National
   Judge 2  Nanette Walker  National
 Bars  Judge 1  Laurie Skelton  National
   Judge 2  Patricia Bryant  National
 Beam  Judge 1  Nanette Walker  National
   Judge 2  Laurie Skelton  National
 Floor  Judge 1  Patricia Bryant  National
   Judge 2  Gay-Anne Valkoun  National

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 2/14/2020 at 8:46:35PM
Posted 2/14/2020 at 8:46:35PM Mountain Standard Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Peter Gysegem Software
Version: 2020.0.1.1411
Web site: http://gysegem.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2020 by Peter Gysegem Software. All rights reserved