Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Michigan State, Eastern Michigan

Host: Michigan State
Date: March 7, 2020
Location: East Lansing, Mich.
Venue: Home Meet
Attendance: 1000
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Michigan State
  Balance Beam Eastern Michigan
  Floor Exercise Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  Michigan State 195.875 
2  Eastern Michigan 194.200 

 

Michigan State  (Top)
Head Coach:  Mike Rowe
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Chloe Bellmore 9.700   9.775 9.850  
 Tristan Brown   9.425   9.675  
 Gabriella Douglas 9.675   9.925 9.925  
 Ashley Hofelich 9.750     9.850  
 Jori Jackard   9.850      
 Madison McHale   9.750 9.750    
 Lea Mitchell 9.800 9.700 9.850 9.800 39.150
 Alaina Raybon   9.725      
 Nyah Smith 9.850 9.750 9.700 9.850 39.150
 Alyssa Wiedeman 9.725   9.675    
 Team Totals 48.825  48.775  49.000  49.275  195.875

 

Eastern Michigan  (Top)
Head Coach:  Katie Minasola
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Cortney Bezold   8.975      
 Emili Dobronics 9.750   8.975 9.750  
 Shannon Gregory     9.775    
 Cali Harden 9.700 9.650      
 Hannah Hartung 9.675 9.525      
 Carly Kosanovich 9.600     9.575  
 Charlotte Reynolds   9.525      
 Karalyn Roberts 9.750 9.675 9.625 9.825 38.875
 Jada Rondeau 9.475 9.825 9.625 9.825 38.750
 Caitlin Satler     9.875 9.800  
 Mickayla Stuckey     9.750 9.675  
 Team Totals 48.475  48.200  48.650  48.875  194.200

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Nyah Smith  Michigan State 9.850 
2  Lea Mitchell  Michigan State 9.800 
3  Ashley Hofelich  Michigan State 9.750 
3  Emili Dobronics  Eastern Michigan 9.750 
3  Karalyn Roberts  Eastern Michigan 9.750 
6  Alyssa Wiedeman  Michigan State 9.725 
7  Chloe Bellmore  Michigan State 9.700 
7  Cali Harden  Eastern Michigan 9.700 
9  Gabriella Douglas  Michigan State 9.675 
9  Hannah Hartung  Eastern Michigan 9.675 
11  Carly Kosanovich  Eastern Michigan 9.600 
12  Jada Rondeau  Eastern Michigan 9.475 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Jori Jackard  Michigan State 9.850 
2  Jada Rondeau  Eastern Michigan 9.825 
3  Nyah Smith  Michigan State 9.750 
3  Madison McHale  Michigan State 9.750 
5  Alaina Raybon  Michigan State 9.725 
6  Lea Mitchell  Michigan State 9.700 
7  Karalyn Roberts  Eastern Michigan 9.675 
8  Cali Harden  Eastern Michigan 9.650 
9  Charlotte Reynolds  Eastern Michigan 9.525 
9  Hannah Hartung  Eastern Michigan 9.525 
11  Tristan Brown  Michigan State 9.425 
12  Cortney Bezold  Eastern Michigan 8.975 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Gabriella Douglas  Michigan State 9.925 
2  Caitlin Satler  Eastern Michigan 9.875 
3  Lea Mitchell  Michigan State 9.850 
4  Chloe Bellmore  Michigan State 9.775 
4  Shannon Gregory  Eastern Michigan 9.775 
6  Madison McHale  Michigan State 9.750 
6  Mickayla Stuckey  Eastern Michigan 9.750 
8  Nyah Smith  Michigan State 9.700 
9  Alyssa Wiedeman  Michigan State 9.675 
10  Karalyn Roberts  Eastern Michigan 9.625 
10  Jada Rondeau  Eastern Michigan 9.625 
12  Emili Dobronics  Eastern Michigan 8.975 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Gabriella Douglas  Michigan State 9.925 
2  Chloe Bellmore  Michigan State 9.850 
2  Nyah Smith  Michigan State 9.850 
2  Ashley Hofelich  Michigan State 9.850 
5  Jada Rondeau  Eastern Michigan 9.825 
5  Karalyn Roberts  Eastern Michigan 9.825 
7  Lea Mitchell  Michigan State 9.800 
7  Caitlin Satler  Eastern Michigan 9.800 
9  Emili Dobronics  Eastern Michigan 9.750 
10  Tristan Brown  Michigan State 9.675 
10  Mickayla Stuckey  Eastern Michigan 9.675 
12  Carly Kosanovich  Eastern Michigan 9.575 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Lea Mitchell  Michigan State 39.150 
1  Nyah Smith  Michigan State 39.150 
3  Karalyn Roberts  Eastern Michigan 38.875 
4  Jada Rondeau  Eastern Michigan 38.750 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Linda Morton  Brevet
   Judge 2  Marilyn Blilie  National
 Bars  Judge 1  Laura DeFrancesco  National
   Judge 2  Alice Porter  National
 Beam  Judge 1  Marilyn Blilie  National
   Judge 2  Alice Porter  National
 Floor  Judge 1  Linda Morton  Brevet
   Judge 2  Laura DeFrancesco  National

 

 PLEASE NOTE: The meet is final and scores are official. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 3/07/2020 at 3:59:33PM
Posted 3/17/2020 at 11:19:27AM Eastern Daylight Time
Scores may continue to be posted. Press the [F5] key on your keyboard to refresh the page.

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Peter Gysegem Software
Version: 2020.0.1.1411
Web site: http://gysegem.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2020 by Peter Gysegem Software. All rights reserved