Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Kent State, Ursinus, Brockport, Bowling G

Host: Kent State
Date: February 28, 2020
Location: M.A.C. Center
Venue: Home Meet
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Kent State
  Balance Beam Bowling Green
  Floor Exercise Brockport State
  All Around Ursinus College
    Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  Kent State 195.450 
2  Bowling Green 193.275 
3  Ursinus College 188.125 
4  Brockport State 187.725 

 

Kent State  (Top)
Head Coach:  Brice Biggin
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Olivia Amodei 9.775 8.450 9.800 9.800 37.825
 Jade Brown   9.800   9.875  
 Riley Danielson     9.850    
 Rachel DeCavitch 9.775 9.875 9.300 9.850 38.800
 Abby Fletcher 9.750   9.825 9.900  
 Karlie Franz 9.800 9.725   9.675  
 Samantha Henry     9.875    
 Cami Klein 9.700   8.300    
 Kendra Lindway 9.650        
 Sarah McCarty       9.850  
 Sammi Nero   9.675      
 Madison Trott   9.650      
 Team Totals 48.800  48.725  48.650  49.275  195.450

 

Bowling Green  (Top)
Head Coach:  Kerrie Turner
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Paige Bachner   9.550      
 Jovannah East 9.700 8.950 9.900 9.825 38.375
 Alexandra Fochler   9.775   9.550  
 Katelyn Goldstrom 9.675 9.550   9.450  
 Lily Harsch 9.575 8.900 9.700 9.750 37.925
 Elena Lawson 9.825 9.750   9.750  
 Samantha Marion 9.850   9.725    
 Tess Muir     8.300    
 Olivia Williams 8.925   9.425 9.675  
 Taylor Worthington     9.775    
 Team Totals 48.625  47.575  48.525  48.550  193.275

 

Brockport State  (Top)
Head Coach:  John Feeney
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Nikky Aiello 8.825        
 Rachel Doll   9.100      
 Amy Eck 9.325 9.650      
 Gina Ferdinandi       9.525  
 Gabbi Gare 9.275 9.500      
 Nicole Jackson 9.675 9.300      
 Courtney Kamberalis   9.350   9.600  
 Alyssa Klock     9.100 9.500  
 Shelby Schumaker     9.450    
 Jamie Sklenar 9.675   9.400 8.800  
 Rachel Swick   9.350   8.900  
 Jensen Todd     9.350    
 Dorothy Wernick 9.425   8.550    
 Emmie White     8.850 9.525  
 Team Totals 47.375  47.150  46.150  47.050  187.725

 

Ursinus College  (Top)
Head Coach:  Kim Valenti
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Shruthi Anand 9.500 8.750      
 Breanna Couts 8.450        
 Taylor Cusick 9.575   9.475 9.525  
 Alyssa DeLorme   8.050 9.100    
 Hailey DiCicco 9.400 9.625   9.425  
 Emma Gable 9.400     9.425  
 Skylar Haas     9.750 9.275  
 Kaylin Knapsack     9.700 9.550  
 Eleanor LaFountain   9.450      
 Alex Panetta 9.350 9.750      
 Kasey Ricci     8.250    
 Abigail Schwerdt   8.500      
 Autumn Snape     9.600 9.100  
 Team Totals 47.225  46.075  47.625  47.200  188.125

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Samantha Marion  Bowling Green 9.850 
2  Elena Lawson  Bowling Green 9.825 
3  Karlie Franz  Kent State 9.800 
4  Olivia Amodei  Kent State 9.775 
4  Rachel DeCavitch  Kent State 9.775 
6  Abby Fletcher  Kent State 9.750 
7  Cami Klein  Kent State 9.700 
7  Jovannah East  Bowling Green 9.700 
9  Katelyn Goldstrom  Bowling Green 9.675 
9  Nicole Jackson  Brockport State 9.675 
9  Jamie Sklenar  Brockport State 9.675 
12  Kendra Lindway  Kent State 9.650 
13  Lily Harsch  Bowling Green 9.575 
13  Taylor Cusick  Ursinus College 9.575 
15  Shruthi Anand  Ursinus College 9.500 
16  Dorothy Wernick  Brockport State 9.425 
17  Hailey DiCicco  Ursinus College 9.400 
17  Emma Gable  Ursinus College 9.400 
19  Alex Panetta  Ursinus College 9.350 
20  Amy Eck  Brockport State 9.325 
21  Gabbi Gare  Brockport State 9.275 
22  Olivia Williams  Bowling Green 8.925 
23  Nikky Aiello  Brockport State 8.825 
24  Breanna Couts  Ursinus College 8.450 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Rachel DeCavitch  Kent State 9.875 
2  Jade Brown  Kent State 9.800 
3  Alexandra Fochler  Bowling Green 9.775 
4  Elena Lawson  Bowling Green 9.750 
4  Alex Panetta  Ursinus College 9.750 
6  Karlie Franz  Kent State 9.725 
7  Sammi Nero  Kent State 9.675 
8  Madison Trott  Kent State 9.650 
8  Amy Eck  Brockport State 9.650 
10  Hailey DiCicco  Ursinus College 9.625 
11  Paige Bachner  Bowling Green 9.550 
11  Katelyn Goldstrom  Bowling Green 9.550 
13  Gabbi Gare  Brockport State 9.500 
14  Eleanor LaFountain  Ursinus College 9.450 
15  Rachel Swick  Brockport State 9.350 
15  Courtney Kamberalis  Brockport State 9.350 
17  Nicole Jackson  Brockport State 9.300 
18  Rachel Doll  Brockport State 9.100 
19  Jovannah East  Bowling Green 8.950 
20  Lily Harsch  Bowling Green 8.900 
21  Shruthi Anand  Ursinus College 8.750 
22  Abigail Schwerdt  Ursinus College 8.500 
23  Olivia Amodei  Kent State 8.450 
24  Alyssa DeLorme  Ursinus College 8.050 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Jovannah East  Bowling Green 9.900 
2  Samantha Henry  Kent State 9.875 
3  Riley Danielson  Kent State 9.850 
4  Abby Fletcher  Kent State 9.825 
5  Olivia Amodei  Kent State 9.800 
6  Taylor Worthington  Bowling Green 9.775 
7  Skylar Haas  Ursinus College 9.750 
8  Samantha Marion  Bowling Green 9.725 
9  Lily Harsch  Bowling Green 9.700 
9  Kaylin Knapsack  Ursinus College 9.700 
11  Autumn Snape  Ursinus College 9.600 
12  Taylor Cusick  Ursinus College 9.475 
13  Shelby Schumaker  Brockport State 9.450 
14  Olivia Williams  Bowling Green 9.425 
15  Jamie Sklenar  Brockport State 9.400 
16  Jensen Todd  Brockport State 9.350 
17  Rachel DeCavitch  Kent State 9.300 
18  Alyssa Klock  Brockport State 9.100 
18  Alyssa DeLorme  Ursinus College 9.100 
20  Emmie White  Brockport State 8.850 
21  Dorothy Wernick  Brockport State 8.550 
22  Cami Klein  Kent State 8.300 
22  Tess Muir  Bowling Green 8.300 
24  Kasey Ricci  Ursinus College 8.250 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Abby Fletcher  Kent State 9.900 
2  Jade Brown  Kent State 9.875 
3  Sarah McCarty  Kent State 9.850 
3  Rachel DeCavitch  Kent State 9.850 
5  Jovannah East  Bowling Green 9.825 
6  Olivia Amodei  Kent State 9.800 
7  Lily Harsch  Bowling Green 9.750 
7  Elena Lawson  Bowling Green 9.750 
9  Karlie Franz  Kent State 9.675 
9  Olivia Williams  Bowling Green 9.675 
11  Courtney Kamberalis  Brockport State 9.600 
12  Alexandra Fochler  Bowling Green 9.550 
12  Kaylin Knapsack  Ursinus College 9.550 
14  Gina Ferdinandi  Brockport State 9.525 
14  Emmie White  Brockport State 9.525 
14  Taylor Cusick  Ursinus College 9.525 
17  Alyssa Klock  Brockport State 9.500 
18  Katelyn Goldstrom  Bowling Green 9.450 
19  Hailey DiCicco  Ursinus College 9.425 
19  Emma Gable  Ursinus College 9.425 
21  Skylar Haas  Ursinus College 9.275 
22  Autumn Snape  Ursinus College 9.100 
23  Rachel Swick  Brockport State 8.900 
24  Jamie Sklenar  Brockport State 8.800 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Rachel DeCavitch  Kent State 38.800 
2  Jovannah East  Bowling Green 38.375 
3  Lily Harsch  Bowling Green 37.925 
4  Olivia Amodei  Kent State 37.825 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Patricia Boudreaux  National
   Judge 2  Kathleen McIntire  Level 10
 Bars  Judge 1  Rose Casterline  National
   Judge 2  Jeannie Lippert  National
 Beam  Judge 1  Tina Snyder  National
   Judge 2  Jasmine Swyningan  Level 10
 Floor  Judge 1  Jean Johnson  National
   Judge 2  Barbara Wright  Level 10

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 2/28/2020 at 9:08:42PM
Posted 2/28/2020 at 9:08:42PM Eastern Standard Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Peter Gysegem Software
Version: 2020.0.1.1411
Web site: http://gysegem.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2020 by Peter Gysegem Software. All rights reserved